Election 2020 logo
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
No Preference CST 2 66.67%
Don Blankenship CST 1 33.33%
Charles Kraut CST 0 0.00%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Joseph R. Biden DEM 4,860 49.05%
Michael R. Bloomberg DEM 1,824 18.41%
Bernie Sanders DEM 1,595 16.10%
Elizabeth Warren DEM 777 7.84%
Pete Buttigieg DEM 334 3.37%
Amy Klobuchar DEM 231 2.33%
No Preference DEM 146 1.47%
Tulsi Gabbard DEM 44 0.44%
Tom Steyer DEM 42 0.42%
Andrew Yang DEM 18 0.18%
Cory Booker DEM 17 0.17%
Marianne Williamson DEM 8 0.08%
Michael Bennet DEM 8 0.08%
Deval Patrick DEM 2 0.02%
John K. Delaney DEM 2 0.02%
Julian Castro DEM 1 0.01%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Howie Hawkins GRE 1 50.00%
No Preference GRE 1 50.00%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
No Preference LIB 21 31.82%
John McAfee LIB 9 13.64%
Jacob Hornberger LIB 7 10.61%
Max Abramson LIB 4 6.06%
Jedidiah Hill LIB 4 6.06%
Jo Jorgensen LIB 4 6.06%
James Orlando Ogle LIB 3 4.55%
Kim Ruff LIB 3 4.55%
Ken Armstrong LIB 3 4.55%
Adam Kokesh LIB 3 4.55%
Steve Richey LIB 1 1.52%
Vermin Supreme LIB 1 1.52%
Dan Behrman LIB 1 1.52%
Souraya Faas LIB 1 1.52%
Erik Gerhardt LIB 1 1.52%
Arvin Vohra LIB 0 0.00%
Kenneth Blevins LIB 0 0.00%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Donald J. Trump REP 13,447 92.34%
No Preference REP 488 3.35%
Bill Weld REP 330 2.27%
Joe Walsh REP 297 2.04%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Cal Cunningham DEM 6,720 71.81%
Erica D. Smith DEM 2,131 22.77%
Trevor M. Fuller DEM 190 2.03%
Steve Swenson DEM 188 2.01%
Atul Goel DEM 129 1.38%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Thom Tillis REP 10,849 76.60%
Larry Holmquist REP 1,353 9.55%
Sharon Y. Hudson REP 1,137 8.03%
Paul Wright REP 824 5.82%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Cynthia L. Wallace DEM 4,187 65.20%
Clayton W. Brooks III DEM 830 12.92%
Harry Southerland DEM 715 11.13%
Marcus W. Williams DEM 690 10.74%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Roy Cooper DEM 8,657 90.15%
Ernest T. Reeves DEM 946 9.85%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Dan Forest REP 12,542 88.39%
Holly Grange REP 1,648 11.61%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Terry Van Duyn DEM 2,393 28.69%
Yvonne Lewis Holley DEM 2,188 26.23%
Bill Toole DEM 1,252 15.01%
Allen Thomas DEM 1,078 12.92%
Chaz Beasley DEM 997 11.95%
Ron Newton DEM 433 5.19%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
John L. Ritter REP 4,246 31.73%
Mark Robinson REP 2,195 16.40%
Andy Wells REP 2,077 15.52%
Renee Ellmers REP 1,600 11.96%
Greg Gebhardt REP 1,064 7.95%
Mark Johnson REP 732 5.47%
Scott Stone REP 655 4.90%
Deborah Cochran REP 632 4.72%
Buddy Bengel REP 180 1.35%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Jim O'Neill REP 6,541 50.36%
Christine Mumma REP 3,549 27.32%
Sam Hayes REP 2,899 22.32%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Beth A. Wood DEM 6,687 81.98%
Luis A. Toledo DEM 1,470 18.02%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Tim Hoegemeyer REP 5,978 50.27%
Anthony Wayne (Tony) Street REP 5,914 49.73%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Jenna Wadsworth DEM 4,553 57.65%
Walter Smith DEM 2,448 31.00%
Donovan Alexander Watson DEM 896 11.35%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Mike Causey REP 8,202 67.63%
Ronald Pierce REP 3,926 32.37%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Josh Dobson REP 4,533 38.41%
Chuck Stanley REP 4,240 35.93%
Pearl Burris Floyd REP 3,028 25.66%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
E.C. Sykes REP 6,489 52.89%
Chad Brown REP 3,589 29.25%
Michael LaPaglia REP 2,191 17.86%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Jen Mangrum DEM 2,963 37.09%
Constance (Lav) Johnson DEM 1,661 20.79%
Keith A. Sutton DEM 1,437 17.99%
James Barrett DEM 1,104 13.82%
Michael Maher DEM 823 10.30%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Catherine Truitt REP 7,263 60.16%
Craig Horn REP 4,810 39.84%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Ronnie Chatterji DEM 4,185 50.53%
Matt Leatherman DEM 2,119 25.59%
Dimple Ajmera DEM 1,978 23.88%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
James L. (Jamie) Boles, Jr. REP 7,526 60.01%
Bob Temme REP 5,015 39.99%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Steve Bibey REP 11,519 85.54%
Marissa Curry REP 1,947 14.46%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Mike Hardin REP 9,056 63.11%
Arthur Donadio REP 5,293 36.89%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Louis Gregory REP 7,043 53.73%
Ron Jackson REP 6,065 46.27%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Helena Wallin-Miller   9,063 41.47%
Robert M. Levy   8,783 40.19%
Crystal R. Williams   4,010 18.35%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
John Weaver   8,207 39.89%
Philip Holmes   7,462 36.27%
Edward Spence, Jr.   4,903 23.83%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Against   603 61.72%
For   374 38.28%
NAME ON BALLOTPARTYBALLOT COUNTPERCENT
Against   602 61.87%
For   371 38.13%

Upcoming Local Events